Rib Lake

it

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Rib Lake

Quality:

Rib Lake - village in Taylor County, Wisconsin, United States. Article “Rib Lake” in Italian Wikipedia has 5.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Italian) language version.

Since the creation of article “Rib Lake”, its content was written by 5 registered users of Italian Wikipedia and edited by 79 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Italian Wikipedia and cited 198 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Italian): #118371 in September 2024
  • Global: #45802 in July 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Italian): #846708 in June 2011
  • Global: #1733107 in October 2014

There are 18 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
47.4171
2Catalan (ca)
Rib Lake
29.6348
3Dutch (nl)
Rib Lake
28.8874
4Ukrainian (uk)
Риб-Лейк (Вісконсин)
27.8826
5Spanish (es)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
27.0979
6Swedish (sv)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin (village)
26.53
7Vietnamese (vi)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
26.2615
8Norwegian (no)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
24.6394
9Portuguese (pt)
Rib Lake
21.4813
10Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
20.8123
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Rib Lake" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
50 029
2Dutch (nl)
Rib Lake
2 041
3Portuguese (pt)
Rib Lake
1 869
4Spanish (es)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
1 607
5German (de)
Rib Lake
993
6Catalan (ca)
Rib Lake
905
7Serbian (sr)
Риб Лејк (Висконсин)
577
8Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
486
9Vietnamese (vi)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
347
10Italian (it)
Rib Lake
173
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Rib Lake" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
205
2Min Nan (zhminnan)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
11
3Serbian (sr)
Риб Лејк (Висконсин)
10
4Dutch (nl)
Rib Lake
8
5German (de)
Rib Lake
6
6Italian (it)
Rib Lake
5
7Polish (pl)
Rib Lake (hrabstwo Taylor)
5
8Vietnamese (vi)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
5
9Catalan (ca)
Rib Lake
3
10Spanish (es)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Rib Lake" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
36
2Dutch (nl)
Rib Lake
8
3German (de)
Rib Lake
6
4Catalan (ca)
Rib Lake
5
5Italian (it)
Rib Lake
5
6Vietnamese (vi)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
5
7Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
4
8Spanish (es)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
2
9French (fr)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
2
10Portuguese (pt)
Rib Lake
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Rib Lake" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
ريب لاك (ويسكونسن)
1
2Catalan (ca)
Rib Lake
1
3Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
1
4Urdu (ur)
رب لیک، وسکونسن
1
5German (de)
Rib Lake
0
6English (en)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
0
7Spanish (es)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
0
8French (fr)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
0
9Italian (it)
Rib Lake
0
10Dutch (nl)
Rib Lake
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Rib Lake" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
60
2French (fr)
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
35
3Ukrainian (uk)
Риб-Лейк (Вісконсин)
32
4Arabic (ar)
ريب لاك (ويسكونسن)
25
5Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
9
6Serbian (sr)
Риб Лејк (Висконсин)
9
7Catalan (ca)
Rib Lake
7
8German (de)
Rib Lake
6
9Dutch (nl)
Rib Lake
3
10Polish (pl)
Rib Lake (hrabstwo Taylor)
3
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Italian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Italian:
Global:
Citations:
Italian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ريب لاك (ويسكونسن)
caCatalan
Rib Lake
deGerman
Rib Lake
enEnglish
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
esSpanish
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
frFrench
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
itItalian
Rib Lake
nlDutch
Rib Lake
noNorwegian
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)
plPolish
Rib Lake (hrabstwo Taylor)
ptPortuguese
Rib Lake
shSerbo-Croatian
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
srSerbian
Риб Лејк (Висконсин)
svSwedish
Rib Lake, Wisconsin (village)
ukUkrainian
Риб-Лейк (Вісконсин)
urUrdu
رب لیک، وسکونسن
viVietnamese
Rib Lake, Wisconsin
zhminnanMin Nan
Rib Lake (Wisconsin)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#846708
06.2011
Global:
#1733107
10.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank Italian:
#118371
09.2024
Global:
#45802
07.2003

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Italian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Fraternità sacerdotale San Pio X, Jeff Ekhator, Alessandro Bastoni, Marcel Lefebvre, Campionato mondiale di calcio 2026, Marcatori del campionato mondiale di calcio, Campionato mondiale di calcio, Kylian Mbappé, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information